Free Shipping on Any Order. BUY NOW

Privacy policy

clauses

 
  1. IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE
  2. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
  3. HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?
  4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  5. DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  6. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS
  7. DATA SECURITY
  8. DATA RETENTION
  9. UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
  10. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS
  11. GLOSSARY
 

introduction

Welcome to the DON PAPA RUM's Data Privacy Policy (“Policy”). We, at DON PAPA RUM, are committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy, and we are dedicated to comply with and fully implement the provisions of the law which protects primarily safeguard the personal information of persons. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we safeguard your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and inform you about your right to data privacy, in compliance with the

Philippines Data Privacy Act of 2012 and UK Data Protection Act of 2018. This Policy is set forth in outline form. You can click through to the specific areas set out below. [Alternatively, you can download a pdf version of the policy here. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy policy.

 
  1. Important information and who we are
    Purpose of this privacy policy

    This privacy policy aims to give you information on how DON PAPA RUM collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you [sign up to our newsletter OR purchase a product or service OR take part in a competition].

    This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

    It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

  2. Collection of Personal Data

    Whenever you access or register to our website, you necessarily share with us your personal data which we may use in providing you with our products and/or services.

    We may collect from you the following Personal Data when you use and/or register on our website, or avail of our services:

    • Identity Data includes [first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender].
    • Contact Data includes [billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers].
    • Financial Data includes [bank account and payment card details].
    • Transaction Data includes [details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us].
    • Technical Data includes [internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website].
    • Profile Data includes [your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses].
    • Usage Data includes [information about how you use our website, products and services].
    • Marketing and Communications Data includes [your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences].

    We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

    We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data / Sensitive Personal Information about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about past convictions for offenses of any nature, if any.

    Required Fields

    When you access or register on our website, you may be required to fill up online forms which will ask you to provide information marked as “Required Fields,” in which case, you must provide the information and agree to the processing of such personal data by DON PAPA RUM. If you do not agree to provide the information in the “Required Fields,” the DON PAPA RUM will not be able to provide its products and/or services to you, and your registration, as well as any orders placed through our website, and subsequent use of the website may be denied.

  3. How is your personal data collected?

    We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

    • Direct interactions. You may give us your [Identity, Contact and Financial Data] by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you :
      • apply for our products or services;
      • create an account on our website;
      • subscribe to our service or publications;
      • request marketing to be sent to you;
      • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or
      • give us feedback or contact us.
    • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies[, server logs] and other similar technologies. [We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.] Please see our cookie policy [LINK] for further details.
    • Third parties or publicly available sources. We will receive personal data about you from various third parties [and public sources] as set out below:

    Technical Data from the following parties:

    1. analytics providers [such as Google based outside the UK];
    2. advertising networks [such as [NAME] based [inside OR outside] the UK]; and
    3. search information providers [such as [NAME] based [inside OR outside] the UK].
    • Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services [such as [NAME] based [inside OR outside] the UK].
    • Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators [such as [NAME] based [inside OR outside] the UK].
    • Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources [such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the UK].
  4. How we use your personal data

    The COMPANY only uses your Personal Data and other information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

    • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
    • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
    • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

    Click here [ GLOSSARY, LAWFUL BASIS] to find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data.

    Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data although we will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

    Purposes for which we will use your personal data

    We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

    Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

    Purpose/Activity Type of data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
    To register you as a new customer
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    Performance of a contract with you
    To process and deliver your order including:
    1. Manage payments, fees and charges
    2. Collect and recover money owed to us
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    3. Financial
    4. Transaction
    5. Marketing and Communications
    1. Performance of a contract with you
    2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)
    To manage our relationship with you which will include:
    1. Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
    2. Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    3. Profile
    4. Marketing and Communications
    1. Performance of a contract with you
    2. Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    3. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)
    To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    3. Profile
    4. Usage
    5. Marketing and Communications
    1. Performance of a contract with you
    2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)
    To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    3. Technical
    1. Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)
    2. Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    3. Profile
    4. Usage
    5. Marketing and Communications
    6. Technical
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
    To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences
    1. Technical
    2. Usage
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
    To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you
    1. Identity
    2. Contact
    3. Technical
    4. Usage
    5. Profile
    6. Marketing and Communications
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)
     
    Marketing

    We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

    Promotional offers from us

    We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

    You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased [goods or services] from us and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

    Third-party marketing

    We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

    Opting out

    You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time [by logging into the website and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences OR by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you OR by contacting us at any time].

    Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of [a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions].

    Cookies

    “Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other 6 technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

    Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

    We may use third-party advertising companies to help us tailor site content to users or to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and web beacons to measure advertising effectiveness (such as which web pages are visited or what products are purchased and in what amount). Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and web beacons is not linked to any personal information collected by us.

    [You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly.]

    Change of purpose

    We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

    If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

    Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

  5. Disclosures of your personal data

    We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table [Purposes for which we will use your personal data] above

    • Internal Third Parties as set out in the [Glossary].
    • External Third Parties as set out in the [Glossary].
    • [Specific third parties [listed in the table [Purposes for which we will use your personal data] above OR such as [SPECIFIC THIRD PARTIES]].]
    • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.

    We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

    Social Sharing Features

    We may integrate a social sharing features and similar tools which may allow you to share the information you provided us to a third person or the public, such as the information as to the route of your package, date of arrival, cost thereof etc., through the use of other apps, sites, or media. For this purpose, the rules, terms and conditions, and privacy notice that will govern will solely depend on the settings you establish with the said social sharing service. You understand that the COMPANY should not be made liable for any event that damage or liability to a user arises by virtue of the use of the third party tool or app.

  6. International transfers

    [IF NO TRANSFERS OUT OF UK OCCUR:] [We do not transfer your personal data outside the UK).

    OR

    [IF TRANSFERS OUT OF UK OCCUR:] We share your personal data within the DON PAPA RUM Group. This will involve transferring your data outside the UK.]

    [IF BINDING CORPORATE RULES ARE USED:] [We ensure your personal data is protected by requiring all our group companies to follow the same rules when processing your personal data. These rules are called "binding corporate rules".]

    [Many of our external third parties are based outside the UK so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the UK.]

    Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the UK, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented :

    • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data.
    • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved for use in the UK which give personal data the same protection it has in the UK.
    • Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the UK.
  7. Data security

    We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

    We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

  8. Data retention
    How long will you use my personal data for?

    We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

    To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

    [Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are [available in our retention policy which you can request from us by contacting us OR set out in the table [Purposes for which we will use your personal data] above].

    OR

    By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for [six] years after they cease being customers for [tax] purposes.]

    In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see [your legal rights] below for further information.

    In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

  9. Updating Personal Information

    Data Subjects may update their information by accessing their account through the website, or through any of their respective mobile apps.

    Data Subjects may also ask the Company to delete or modify their personal information, which have been stored in the Database servers. Should a Data Subjects wish to ask for a copy of their information stored with the Company, they may communicate with DON PAPA RUM through the contact information provided in its website or mobile app.

  10. Your legal rights

    The COMPANY respects the rights of Data Subjects which primarily includes its Users.

    As a Data Subject, you have the following rights in connection with the Processing of your Personal Information”

    1. The right to be informed
    2. The right to object
    3. The right to access to your personal data
    4. The right to correction / rectification
    5. The right to erasure or blocking
    6. The right to damages
    7. The right to data portability
    1. Right to be Informed

      You have the right to be informed, as to whether the Personal Information pertaining to you, shall be, are being, or have been processed.

      As a Data Subject, you shall be notified and furnished with information indicated hereunder before the entry of your Personal Information into the records of the COMPANY

      1. Description of the Personal Data or information to be entered into the system;
      2. Purposes for which they are being or will be processed, including Processing for direct marketing, profiling or historical, statistical or scientific purpose;
      3. Basis of Processing, when Processing is not based on your consent;
      4. Scope and method of the Personal Data Processing;
      5. The recipients or classes of recipients to whom the Personal Data are or may be disclosed or shared;
      6. Methods utilized for automated access, if the same is allowed by the Data Subject, and the extent to which such access is authorized, including meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such Processing for the Data Subject;
      7. The identity and contact details of the DPO;
      8. The period for which the Personal Data will be stored; and
      9. The existence of your rights as Data Subjects, including the right to access, correction, and to object to the Processing, as well as the right to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission.
    2. Right to Object

      You have the right to object to the Processing of your Personal Information, including Processing for direct marketing, automated Processing or profiling.

      You also have the right to be given notice, and opportunity to withhold your consent to the processing of your Personal Information, in case there are changes to the information which have been supplied to you by the COMPANY relating to direct marketing, automated processing or profiling.

      Should you withhold consent, the COMPANY shall no longer process your Personal Information or Personal Data, unless:

      The Personal Data is needed pursuant to a subpoena;

      1. The Personal Data is needed pursuant to a subpoena;
      2. . The Personal Data is being collected and processed to comply with a legal obligation.
    3. Right to Access

      You have the right to reasonable access to, upon demand, the following:

      1. Contents of your Personal Data that were processed;
      2. Sources from which Personal Data were obtained;
      3. Names and addresses of recipients of the Personal Data;
      4. Manner by which your Personal Data were processed;
      5. Reasons for the disclosure of the Personal Data to recipients, if any;
      6. Information on automated processes where the Personal Data will, or is likely to, be made as the sole basis for any decision that significantly affects or will affect you;
      7. Date when Personal Data concerning you were last accessed and modified; and
      8. The designation, name or identity, and address of the DPO.
    4. Right to Rectification

      You have the right to dispute the inaccuracy or rectify the error in your Personal Data, and DON PAPA RUM shall correct it immediately and accordingly, unless the request is vexatious or otherwise unreasonable. If the Personal Data has been corrected, DON PAPA RUM shall ensure the accessibility of both the new and the retracted Personal Data and the simultaneous receipt of the new and the retracted Personal Data by the intended recipients thereof: Provided, That recipients or third parties who have previously received such processed Personal Data shall be informed of its inaccuracy and its rectification, upon your reasonable request.

    5. Right to Erasure or Blocking

      You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Data from DON PAPA RUM’s filing system.

      1. This right may be exercised upon discovery and substantial proof of any of the following:
        1. The Personal Data is incomplete, outdated, false, or unlawfully obtained;
        2. The Personal Data is being used for purpose not authorized by the Data Subject;
        3. The Personal Data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected;
        4. You withdraw your consent or you object to the Processing, and there is no other legal ground or overriding legitimate interest for the Processing by the Company;
        5. The Personal Data concerns private information that is prejudicial to you, unless justified by freedom of speech, of expression, or of the press or otherwise authorized;
        6. The Processing is unlawful; or
        7. Your rights have been violated.
      2. The DPO may notify third parties who have previously received such processed Personal Data that you have withdrawn your consent to the Processing thereof upon your reasonable request.
    6. Right to Damages

      You have the right to be indemnified for any damages sustained due to such inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal data, taking into account any violation of your rights and freedoms as data subject.

    7. Right to Data Portability

      Where personal information is processed by electronic means, and in a structured and commonly used format, you have the right to obtain from the personal information controller a copy of data undergoing processing in an electronic or structure format, which is commonly used and allows for further use.

    Participation of Data Subjects

    The COMPANY encourages its Data Subject to take an active role in the protection of their Personal Data, and the Users are welcome to any further suggestions that they may make in order to protect their Personal Information when they avail of the COMPANY’s products and services.

    Data Subjects may freely opt not to disclose some of their Personal data, however, there are personal information which, by the nature of the services being offered by the COMPANY are required to be disclosed in order for the User to avail of the said products and services. Should the User refuse to disclose such necessary information, the COMPANY may not be able to fully provide the Data Subject with its services, and its application or registration may be rejected.

    If you do not agree with the collection, and processing of your personal information, as discussed in this Notice, you must stop using the COMPANY’s website or any of its platforms.

    No fee usually required

    You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

    What we may need from you

    We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

    Time limit to respond

    We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it could take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

  11. Glossary
    GENERAL TERMS
    1. “Account” as used in this notice refers to the user profile created by the User and/or Client, in order to avail of any of DON PAPA RUM’s services.
    2. “Client” a User who registered and created in account by providing information, including your name, email address, zip code, phone number, and also must create a username and password.
    3. “Cookies” as are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier
    4. “Data Subject” means an individual whose personal, sensitive personal, or privileged information is processed.
    5. “Log files” track actions occurring on the Service, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
    6. “Mobile App” refers to any of DON PAPA RUM’s online applications which may be downloaded through Google Play, or through the Apple App Store.
    7. “Personal Information” or “Personal Data” refers to any information, whether recorded in material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained by the entity holding information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify the individual.
    8. . “Personal Information Controller” refers to natural or juridical persons, or any other body who controls the processing of personal data, or instructs another to process personal data on its behalf. The terms exclude:
      1. A natural or juridical person, or any other body, who performs such functions as instructed by another person or organization; or
      2. A natural person who processes personal data in connection with his or her personal, family, or household affairs.
    9. “Personal Information Processor” refers to any natural or juridical person or any other body whom a personal information controller may outsource or instruct the processing of personal data pertaining to a data subject;
    10. “Sensitive Personal Information” refers to personal information pertaining to:
      1. An individual’s race, ethnic origin, marital status, age, color, and religious philosophical or political affiliations;
      2. An individual’s health, education, genetic or sexual life of a person, or to any proceeding for any offense committed or alleged to have been committed by such individual, the disposal of such proceedings, or the sentence of any court in such proceedings;
      3. Any personal information issued by government agencies peculiar to an individual which includes but is not limited to, social security numbers, previous or current health records, licenses or its denials, suspension or revocation, and tax returns; and
      4. Any personal information established by an executive order or an act of Congress to be kept classified.
    11. “User” as used in this notice, refers to a person who accesses the Website and registers as a User.
    12. “Visitor” refers to any person who uses DON PAPA RUM’s website, other than as a User or account holder.
    13. “Website” means the website that can be accessed at this address: www.donpaparum.com
    LAWFUL BASIS

    Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

    Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

    Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

    THIRD PARTIES

    Internal Third Parties

    Other companies in the DON PAPA RUM Group [acting as joint controllers or processors] and who are based [SPECIFIC COUNTRIES] and provide [IT and system administration services and undertake leadership reporting].

    External Third Parties

    • Service providers [acting as processors] based [SPECIFIC COUNTRIES] who provide [IT and system administration services].
    • Professional advisers [acting as processors or joint controllers] including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in [SPECIFIC COUNTRIES] who provide [consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services].
    • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities [acting as processors or joint controllers] based [in the United Kingdom] [who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances].
    • [DETAILS OF ANY OTHER THIRD PARTIES, FOR EXAMPLE, MARKET RESEARCHERS, FRAUD PREVENTION AGENCIES, PRICE COMPARISON SITES AND SO ON.]

    Effectivity

    The Company’s Privacy Notice is effective as of January 1, 2022 and until such time that the same is updated.

    Acceptance of this Data Privacy Notice

    This Data Privacy Notice applies to all Personal Data which we may collect from you.

    By accessing our website, or by using any of our mobile applications, or by providing us with your personal data, you warrant that you have read and understood the contents of this Data Privacy Notice and accept its contents, fully knowledgeable of the effects and consequences of using our website.

    You also agree that by using and registering with our website or by using any of our mobile apps, or availing any of our services, that your Personal Data may be collected, used, stored, and shared to accredited third parties, and that you have given your consent to the said collection, use, storing, and sharing of your Personal Data.

    If you do not agree with this Privacy Notice, please do not use our website or any of our mobile apps, or provide us with any Personal Data.

    The Company reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement to remain compliant with any changes in law and regulations, and to reflect how our business processes personal data

    Contact Information

    Should you have any questions, clarification, and inquiries about your Privacy Notice, you may contact us through our Data Protection Officer:

    Contact Number : +632 7728 1295

    Email Address: info@bleedingheartrum.com

Close

YOUR CART

Spend another €200,00 to qualify for free shipping

YOUR CART IS EMPTY

ORDER TOTAL
€0,00